Cup Division

18/19 – Silver Dollar
17/18 – P3 Brokers
16/17 – Higherground Brewing
15/16 – Desperado
14/15 – Silver Dollar
13/14 – Elbow Room
12/13 – Elbow Room
11/12 – Elbow Room
10/11 – Elbow Room
09/10 – Big Sky Brewing
08/09 – Mudjackers
07/08 – Fylling/Carrol
06/07 – Play It Again Sports
05/06 – Shirt Shop
04/05 – Mudjackers
03/04 – Play It Again Sports
02/03 – Play It Again Sports
01/02 – High Country
00/01 – High Country
99/00 – Mudjackers
98/99 – Shirt Shop
97/98 – Shirt Shop/Canadiens

Hang Loose A Division

Doug Mayer Cup

18/19 – Silver Slipper
17/18 – North Slope Lumber (formerly GHL Goats)
16/17 – GHL Goats
15/16 – GHL Goats
14/15 – Rocky Mountain Eye Center
13/14 – Silver Slipper
12/13 – Blacksmith Brewing
(first year Hang Loose “A”)
11/12 – Northslope Lumber
10/11 – Rhino (formerly Lucky Strike)
09/10 – Worden Thane
08/09 – Worden Thane
07/08 – Paradise Falls
06/07 – Lucky Strike
05/06 – Lucky Strike:1st year+35
04/05 – Play it Again Sports
03/04 – Full Moon/Homestead Helicopters
02/03 – Bitter Root Brewery
01/02 – Play it Again Sports
00/01 – Lucky Strike
99/00 – Hockey Stop

Novice Division

Dave Amundson Cup

18/19 – Draught Works
17/18 – Big Sky Brewing
16/17 – Rocky Mtn Surgical Solutions
15/16 – Tear It Up
14/15 – Bechtold Bison
13/14 – Bechtold Bison
12/13 – Talus
11/12 – Mo Club
10/11 – Big Sky Brewery
09/10 – Silver Slipper
08/09 – Office City
07/08 – Silver Slipper
06/07 – Rossbach/Hart/Bechtold
05/06 – High Country
04/05 – Green Hanger
03/04 – Big Sky Specialized
02/03 – Eclipse Engineering
01/02 – Big Sky Brewing
00/01 – Second Half: Rockn Rudys
00/01 – First Half: Wilson Chiropractic

Advanced Division

18/19 – Dynamo Transport
17/18 – Blue Cross Blue Shield
16/17 – Blue Cross Blue Shield
15/16 – Blue Cross Blue Shield
14/15 – Blue Cross Blue Shield
13/14 – Blue Cross Blue Shield
12/13 – Stitches
11/12 – Blue Cross Blue Shield
10/11 – Blue Cross Blue Shield
09/10 – Wilson Chiropractic
08/09 – Vogelzang
07/08 – Boomers
06/07 – Boomers
05/06 – Boomers

Intermediate Division

18/19 – Desperado Sports Tavern
17/18 – Desperado Sports Tavern
16/17 – Bechtold Bison
15/16 – The Wilma
14/15 – Five on Black
13/14 – J & M Electric
12/13 – Sun Peak Construction
11/12 – James Bar
10/11 – James Bar
09/10 – Western Excavating
08/09 – Press Box
07/08 – Wood Dawgs
06/07 – Bitter Root Brewery
05/06 – Bitter Root Brewery

Competitive Division

18/19 – Notorious P.I.G.
17/18 – UM Hockey
16/17 – Bitter Root Brewery
15/16 – Sun Peak Construction
14/15 – Sun Peak Construction
13/14 – GCS Goats
12/13 – Rocky Mountain Flooring
11/12 – Rocky Mountain Flooring
10/11 – Silver Slipper
09/10 – GCS Goats

Hang Loose B Division

18/19 – Tarantino’s
17/18 – The Rhino
16/17 – Northslope Lumber
15/16 – Tarantino’s
14/15 – Great Burn Brewing
13/14 – Northslope Lumber
12/13 – Flathead Brewing
10/11 – Silver Slipper
09/10 – GCS Goats

Intermediate Women’s Division

18/19 – Black Mtn Plumbing
17/18 – Worden Thane
16/17 – Black Mtn Plumbing
15/16 – Black Mtn Plumbing (Screamin’ Shelaghs)
14/15 – Black Mtn Plumbing (Screamin’ Shelaghs)
13/14 – Screamin’ Shelaghs
12/13 – Honey Badgers
11/12 – Sarraco

Hang Loose C Division

Brian Hall Memorial Cup

18/19 – Hockeywolf
17/18 – Imagine Nation Brewing

Advanced Women’s Division

12/13 – UM Griz
11/12- Icy Hot
10/11 – Pork Chops
09/10 – Icy Hot
08/09 – Frost
07/08 – Frost

© Copyright 2019 - Glacier Ice Rink | Proudly operated by the Missoula Area Youth Hockey Association, a non-profit organization: Tax ID #81-0512974.