Bantam/High School

Caddis Flies

Frances Carrasco
Alex Duello
Quinn Heggen
Boone Kindseth
Ian Lee
Kevin Moore
Dante Moretti
Nicho Umile
Dominic Umile
Daniel Upton
Waverly Winterer
Josephine Winterer
Will Grossman – G

Coaches:
Traver McLeod
Jason Kindseth

Mayflies

Alex Neibauer
Tanner Anderson
Alexander Barlow
Ruth Crosby
Carley Crosby
Cooper Hall
Marek Hall
Jake Hall
Daniel Jackson
Isaak Leidholt
Dora McDougall
Reece Rosenbach
Elijah Schwartz
Connor Barnhouse – G

Coaches:
Vic Hall
Adam McDougall

Pale Morning Duns

Thien Anh Bull
Alexander Clark
Garrett Goulstone
Ty Hogan
AJ Hoppner
Cal Kellenberg
Brett Kempthorne
Ursa Loken
Lily Miller
Maizy Miller
Elijah Miller
Eliza Quackenbush
Hannah Garrett-Howard – G

Coaches:
Sam Bull
Ken Miller

Royal Wolves

Kaden Blowers
Sonia Charman
Hayden Headley
Kalliah-Creek Jones
Ezra Kellman Gross
Micah Kellman Gross
Amelia Richmond
Cole Schowengerdt
Gabriel Shepard
Logan Stabnau
Samuel Swain
Trista White
TJ Johnson
Arden Crowser – G

Coaches:

Rob Headley
Geoff Kellman
Nate Richmond

Salmon Flies

John Baumes
Wyatt Lucas
Gannon Beniger
Zephan Dynes
Oden Fiebelkorn
Cooper Garr
Dylan Kennedy
Hunter Naugle
Rayah Nelson
Wyatt Nelson
Simon Wilson
Sean Ripplinger
Aiden Ripplinger
Izaak Moran – G

Coaches:
Jed Fiebelkorn
Mark Nelson
Jason Moran

Woolly Buggers

Ethan Elam
Colter Elam
Shaye Ewing
James Hall
Cyrus Jacaruso
Alexander Kirkhus
Aksel Nabozney
Virginia Pereira
Aiden Voller
Adam Wildeboer
Brent Wildeboer
Eve Omura
Otto Omura
Rachel Hall – G

Coaches:
Tracy Elam
Bill Hall
Clarence Wildeboer

Peewee

Brook Trout

Asher Armerding
Colby Armerding
Brynn Carroll
Reed Flores
Jacob Hahn
John Hurteau
Elijah Livesay
Grant Nagel
Rose Richmond
Owen Dale – G

Coaches:
Dave Flores
Nate Richmond
Lukas Sokalski

Cutthroat Trout

Ciaran Ashton-Dye
Logan Bloom
Bradlee Darnall
Logan Hughes
Ella Hyslop
Elsa Jehle
Lucia Olson
Ali Schowengerdt
Brady Pfeifer – G

Coaches:
Beau Hughes
Chris Hyslop

Lake Trout

Taylor Bradford
Indyana Geiges
Andyn Gillespie
Uriah Johnson
Nevaeh Roach
Raivis Sirs
Luke Tucker
Wyatt Vaillancourt
James Dubosque Jr – G

Coaches:
Ryan Geiges
Scott Johnson
John Roach

Rainbow Trout

Kavika Bates
Silas Brown
Trask Johnson
Kaelyn Keating
Conner Nash
Lane Rosenbach
Sammy Umile
Ben Welch
Leviathan Brown – G


Coaches:

Dave Nash
Thomas Brown
Kyle Johnson

Squirt

Bass

Olin Bloom
Mathias Delp
Owen Fylling
Robert Moody III
Matthew Morina
Bodie Russoniello
Cooper Spreeman
Gavin Tranel
Lukas Johansson – G

Coaches:
Ted Moody
Dan Morina

Muskie

Teagen Armerding
Bentley Armerding
Blake Brambo-Wulf
Vincenzo Ferruzzi
Emery Hampson
Graham Mutchler
Orion Smith
Daniel Umile
Brady Pfeifer – G

Coaches:
Thaiv Armerding
Ashton Ferruzzi
Madison Atlas

Northern Pike

Ryley Armerding
Kingman Bull
HH Erickson
Finley Hiller-Claridge
Atlas Maus
Eric Tucker
Noah Westhoff
Xander Wright
Bradlee Darnall – G

Coaches:
Sam Bull
Billy Madej

Walleye

Ian Bullard
Nolan Burns
Hatcher Fiebelkorn
Manny Mesteth
Addie Moody
Beckett Sebastian
Anze Witt
Treyton Woods
Callan Thompson – G

Coaches:
Jed Fiebelkorn
Ben Burns
Keegan Witt

© Copyright 2019 - Glacier Ice Rink | Proudly operated by the Missoula Area Youth Hockey Association, a non-profit organization: Tax ID #81-0512974.
Glacier Ice Rink is closed for the season and will reopen in early September.
+