Winter Playoff Schedule

 
Novice - Intermediate - Competitive - Advanced - Cup
Hang Loose A - Hang Loose B - IWL

NOVICE
Day Time Rink Teams
ROUND 1      
Mon, Mar 6 6:15 pm OUT Garden City Floral (6) vs Big Sky Brewing (11)
  7:30 pm OUT RMSS (7) vs Cold Avenger (10)
  8:45 pm OUT CMC (8) vs Dig It Excavation (9)
  10:00 pm OUT Kettlehouse (5) vs Tarantinos (12)
  11:15 pm OUT Tear it Up (13) vs VIM & VIGR (14) (consolation game)
Wed, Mar 8 6:30 pm IN Silver Slipper (3) vs RMSS
  8:30 pm OUT Green Hanger (2) vs CMC
  9:45 pm OUT Neptune Aviation (1) vs Tarantinos
  11:00 pm OUT Charlie B's (4) vs Garden City Floral
SEMI-FINALS      
Sun, Mar 12 9:45 pm OUT Neptune vs RMSS
  11:00 pm OUT Green Hanger vs Garden City Floral
FINALS      
Mon, Mar 13 11:30 pm IN Garden City Floral vs RMSS (4-2)
Tue, Mar 14 8:45 pm OUT RMSS vs Garden City Floral
Thur, Mar 16 7:45 pm IN Garden City Floral vs RMSS

Back to top

 

COMPETITIVE
Day Time Rink Teams
ROUND 1      
Mon, Mar 6 7:15 pm IN UM Hockey (5) vs Top Hat  (12)
  8:30 pm IN Bayern (8) vs Wilson Chiro (9)
  9:45 pm IN Summit Beverage (7) vs Lolo Peak (10)
  11:00 pm IN Specticca Muledraggers (6) vs Five on Black (11)
Wed, Mar 8 7:45 pm IN Sun Peak (2) vs Bayern
  9:00 pm IN Claimjumper (1) vs Five on Black
  10:15 pm IN Bitter Root Brewing (3) vs Summit Beverage
  11:30 pm IN Gizzly Liquor (4) vs UM
SEMI-FINALS      
Sun, Mar 12 10:45 pm IN Sun Peak vs Bitter Root Brewing
Mon, Mar 13 6:15 pm OUT Claimjumper vs Grizzly Liquor
FINALS      
Tues, Mar 14 10:00 pm OUT Bitter Root Brewing vs Grizzly Liquor
Wed, Mar 15 6:15 pm OUT Grizzly Liquor vs Bitter Root Brewing
Thur, Mar 16 10:15 pm IN Bitter Root Brewing vs Grizzly Liquor

Back to top


HANG LOOSE B
Day Time Rink Teams
ROUND 1
     
Thur, Mar 2 7:15 pm IN Northslope (5) vs P-Falls (12)
  8:30 pm IN Silver Slipper (8) vs Sleep City (9)
  9:45 pm IN DM&L (7) vs Big Sky (10)
  11:00 pm IN Great Burn (6) vs Hockeywolf (11)
Thur, Mar 9 7:30 pm IN Tarantino's (3) vs Great Burn
  8:45 pm IN Rhino (1) vs Big Sky
  10:00 pm IN B&R Foods (2) vs Sleep City
  11:15 pm IN Dig It (4) vs Northslope
SEMI-FINALS      
Mon, Mar 13 7:30 pm OUT B&R Foods vs Tarantino's
  8:45 pm OUT Rhino vs Northslope Lumber
FINALS      
Tues, Mar 14 6:15 pm OUT Tarantino's vs Northslope Lumber
Wed, Mar 15 9:00 pm IN Northslope vs Tarantino's
Thur, Mar 16 6:30 pm IN Tarantino's vs Northslope

Back to top


ADVANCED
Day Time Rink Teams
ROUND 1      
Wed, Mar 1 10:00 pm IN Katie O'Keefe's (4) vs Press Box (5)
  11:15 pm IN Quality Construction (3) vs Dynamo Transport (6)
SEMI-FINALS      
Thur, Mar 9 8:15 pm OUT Blue Cross Blue Shield (2) vs Quality Construction
Sun, Mar 12 9:30 pm IN Silver Slipper (1) vs Katie O'Keefe's
FINALS      
Mon, Mar 13 9:00 pm IN Blue Cross Blue Shield vs Katie O'Keefe's (6-2)
Tues, Mar 14 6:30 pm IN Katie O'Keefe's vs Blue Cross Blue Shield
Wed, Mar 15 7:30 pm OUT  

Back to top


INTERMEDIATE
Day Time Rink Teams
ROUND 1      
Tues, Mar 7 6:45 pm IN Raghorns (13) vs Meatheads (16) (consolation semi final)
  7:45 pm OUT Jones Bros (14) vs Rattlesnake Crk (15) (consolation semi final)
  8:00 pm IN Charlie B's (8) vs Silver Slipper (9)
  9:00 pm OUT Sprinkler Maniac (7) vs Tarantinos (10)
  9:15 pm IN Schulte Law (5) vs Bretz RV (12)
  10:15 pm OUT Neptune (6) vs BWW (11)
  11:30 pm OUT Raghorns vs Jones Bros
ROUND 2      
Sun, Mar 12 4:45 pm OUT J&M Electric (4) vs Silver Slipper
  6:00 pm OUT Bechtold Bison (3) vs Tarantinos
  7:15 pm OUT Desperado (2) vs BWW
  8:30 pm OUT Wilma (1) vs Bretz RV
SEMI-FINALS      
Mon, Mar 13 10:00 pm OUT The Wilma vs J&M Electric
  11:15 pm OUT Desperado vs Bechtold Bison
FINALS      
Tues, Mar 14 7:30 pm OUT Bechtold Bison vs J&M Electric
Wed, Mar 15 7:45 pm IN J&M Electric vs Bechtold Bison
Thur, Mar 16 9:00 pm IN Bechtold Bison vs J&M Electric

Back to top


CUP
Day Time Rink Teams
ROUND 1      
Thur, Mar 2 9:30 pm OUT Desperado (3) vs Silver Dollar (6)
  10:45 pm OUT Higherground (4) vs Big Sky Brewing (5)
SEMI-FINALS      
Tues, Mar 7 10:30 pm IN Tamarack (2) vs Desperado
Wed, Mar 8 7:15 pm OUT Ink Realty (1) vs Higherground
FINALS      
Mon, Mar 13 10:15 pm IN Tamarack vs Higherground
Tues, Mar 14 9:00 pm IN Higherground vs Tamarack
Wed, Mar 15 8:45 pm OUT Tamarack vs Higherground

Back to top


IWL
Day Time Rink Teams
ROUND 1      
Wed, Mar 1 7:30 pm IN Worden Thane (3) vs Blue Mtn Clinic (6)
  8:45 pm IN Poteet Coyotes (4) vs Honey Badgers (5)
SEMI-FINALS      
Sun, Mar 12 2:15 pm OUT Black Mtn Plumbing (1) vs Coyotes
  3:30 pm OUT HRA Misfit Toys (2) vs Worden Thane
FINALS      
Mon, Mar 13 6:30 pm IN Black Mtn Plumbing vs HRA Misfit Toys (2-1)
Tues, Mar 14 10:15 pm IN HRA Misfit Toys vs Black Mtn Plumbing
Wed, Mar 15 10:15 pm IN  

Back to top


HANG LOOSE A
Day Time Rink Teams
ROUND 1      
Thur, Mar 2 7:00 pm OUT Rocky Mtn Eye (4) vs Chiefs (5)
  8:15 pm OUT Goats (3) vs Bison (6)
SEMI-FINALS      
Thur, Mar 9 9:30 pm OUT Philipsburg Brewing (1) vs Chiefs
  10:45 pm OUT Gilly's Gas (2) vs Goats
FINALS      
Mon, Mar 13 7:45 pm IN Goats vs Chiefs (10-8)
Tue, Mar 14 7:45 pm IN Chiefs vs Goats
Wed, Mar 15 10:00 pm OUT  

Back to top

   

   

Nav